Menu

Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section.
Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.
 
Name Position Appointed On:  Term in Office Ends   Governor Responsibility  Sub-Committees  Declaration of Pecuniary Interest signed
Jennifer Parchment (Chair) LA Governor  17.11.2016 (4 Years) 16.11.2020

Link Training Governor

Finance & Personnel YES
vacancy Parent Governor (2 Years)    

General Purposes & Curriculum Committee

 
Anzar Bibi (Vice Chair) Parent Governor 28/09/2015 (2 Years) 27/09/2017   Finance & Personnel YES
Sadia Akhtar  Associate Governor  31.10.2013 (4 Years) 30/10/2017     YES
Gillian King Co-opted Governor 17.12.2013 (4 Years) 17.12.2017   Curriculum YES
Mohammed Azkar Parent Governor 18/03/2016         (2 Years) 17/03/2018  

General Purposes & Curriculum Committee

YES
Parveen Begum Associate Governor  11/02/2015 (4 years) 10/02/2019     YES
Beverley Batchelor Co-opted Governor - CC Staff Governor 11/02/2015 (4 years) 10/02/2019     YES
David McCallin Co-opted Governor 09/11/2015(4 Years) 08/11/2019 SEN Governor Finance & Personnel YES
Jean Marlow Co-opted Governor  04/02/16 (4 Years) 03/02/2020  

General Purposes & Curriculum Committee

YES
Sanam Parveen Staff Governor 26/02/2016 (4 Years)  25/02/2020  

General Purposes & Curriculum Committee

YES
John Ritson  Associate Governor  14/4/16     (4 years) 13/04/2020   Finance & Personnel  YES
Jatinder Kaur Associate Governor  17.11.16 (4 years) 16.11.2020     yes
Valerie Daniel Head at WHCC -  No End date  

 

Safeguarding Lead

Finance,GP & Curriculum YES
Top